Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Velo Club Norwich Summer Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2018

Eagle Road Race

Sun 10th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
30
2
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
25
3
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
21
4
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
17
5
Christopher Dredge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
12
7
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
10
8
Benedict Thompson CC London
8
9
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
7
10
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
6
11
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
12
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
4
13
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
3
14
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
2
15
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
1

Roxwell Rouleur

Sun 3rd Jun
Band 2
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
52
15
3
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
45
12
4
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
35
10
6
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
31
8
7
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
27
7
8
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
20
5
10
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
17
4
11
Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
15
3
12
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
11
2
14
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
9
1
15
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
7
16
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
17
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
5
18
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
3
19
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
1

The Abberton Road Race

Sun 3rd Jun
Band 4
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
15
15
2
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
12
12
3
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
David Harding Chelmer CC
8
8
5
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
6
6
Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC
5
5
7
James Street CC London
4
4
8
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
3
3
9
Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
2
10
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1
1

North Road CC Reg Circuit Race

Mon 28th May
Band 5
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Nicholas Candy North Road CC
10
15
2
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
8
12
3
Daryl Maffey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
10
5
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
5
8
6
Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
4
6
7
Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
3
5
8
Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
2
4
9
Matthew Bond VC Revolution
1
3
10
Toby Hunt A Club Not Registered in ERRL

North Road CC Nat Circuit Race

Mon 28th May
Band 3
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
17
15
5
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
12
12
7
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Nester Ferguson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
6
10
11
Alex Randall A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
2
8
15
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
1
6

Diss CC Mens Road Race

Sun 27th May
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
30
15
2
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
21
10
4
Jack Bracey Strada-Sport
17
8
5
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
14
6
6
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
12
5
7
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
10
4
8
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
8
3
9
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
7
2
10
Benedict Thompson CC London
6
1
11
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
12
Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo
13
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
2
15
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1

London Phoenix Road Race 2018

Sun 20th May
Band 4
promoted by London Phoenix CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
15
15
2
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
10
10
4
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
8
5
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
6
6
6
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
5
7
Ian Hope A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
3
4
9
Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
2
3
10
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
1
2

Ken Wright Memorial Road Race

Sun 13th May
Band 2
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
35
15
6
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Hamish Graham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
23
12
9
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
20
10
10
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Richard Mardle A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
13
8
13
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
11
6
14
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
9
5
15
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Matt Holmes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
5
4
18
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Matthew Bond VC Revolution
1
3

Pro Cycle Hire Spring Classic

Sun 13th May
Band 4
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Calvin Cheung A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
10
5
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
8
6
Phil Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Henry Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Neil Coyte A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Street CC London
2
6
10
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
1
5

West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2018

Mon 7th May
Band 4
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
15
15
2
Seán Purser St Ives CC
12
12
3
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
10
10
4
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
8
8
5
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
6
6
6
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
5
5
7
Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
4
4
8
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
3
3
9
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
2
2
10
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
1
1

CC London Road Race 2018

Sun 29th Apr
Band 4
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Gary Munro CC Sudbury
12
12
3
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
8
8
5
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
6
6
6
Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
5
5
7
Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
4
4
8
James Street CC London
3
3
9
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2
2
10
Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
1
1

St.Ives CC Spring Road Race 2018

Sun 29th Apr
Band 2
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
52
15
3
Jack Steel-Jessop A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Joseph Bowers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Patrick Christopher A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Andrew Nichols A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
20
12
10
Jonathan Fowles A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
15
10
12
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
13
8
13
Freddy Pett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
6
15
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Matthew Exley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
2
5
20
Gavin Howell A Club Not Registered in ERRL

DAP CC Spring Road Race

Sun 22nd Apr
Band 2
promoted by DAP Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Toby Atkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
35
15
6
Andrew Nichols A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
23
12
9
Samuel Woodfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joe Skipper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
15
10
12
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
13
8
13
David Warwick Orwell Velo
11
6
14
Lyster Romero A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
6
5
17
Michael Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
3
4
19
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
2
3
20
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Essex Roads Spring Road Race

Sun 22nd Apr
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Harding Chelmer CC
15
15
2
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
12
12
3
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
10
10
4
Simon Humphris London Phoenix CC
8
8
5
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
6
6
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
5
5
7
James Street CC London
4
4
8
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
3
3
9
Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury
2
2
10
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
1
1

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race 2018

Sun 15th Apr
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
52
15
3
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
35
12
6
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
31
10
7
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
27
8
8
Steve Rees-Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20
6
10
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
17
5
11
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Hayden Rapha Cycling Club
13
4
13
Will Ranoe A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
9
3
15
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Anthony Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Michael Krukov A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Eliot Ward A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
1
2

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 8th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edmund Bradbury A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Hayden Madison Genesis
10
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
13
15
13
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
11
12
14
Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club
9
10
15
George Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
5
8
18
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
1
6

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race 2018

Sun 11th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
25
12
3
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
21
10
4
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
14
8
6
Callum Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
6
8
Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
8
5
9
Nester Ferguson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
6
4
11
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
5
3
12
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
4
2
13
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
2
1
15
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page