Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2021

Finsbury Park Road Race 2021

Sun 26th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Paul Hart A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Yiangou A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
21
15
4
Brandon Baldacci A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Casper Brazier A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Adam Robertson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
7
12
10
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Somerfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Archie Peet A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Daryl Maffey CC London
3
10
14
Louis Digance A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Sam Humpheson A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Maldon and District CC Road Races 2021

Sun 19th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Parsonage A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Heal A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
14
15
6
Matthew King A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Ashcroft A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
David Hird A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Simon Skinner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Nicholas Tyrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm
4
12
13
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
3
10
14
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Josh Housley A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Orwell Velo Road Race

Sun 12th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Orwell Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Thomas Heal A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17
15
5
Andrew Rigg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
12
7
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Seb Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Somerfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Andrew Wiley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Brandon Baldacci A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
4
10
13
Jeremy Perks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
2
8
15
Paul Miller A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Andrews Trophy Road Race (ERRL)

Sun 22nd Aug
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Jake Crossley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Paul Hart A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
17
15
5
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
14
12
6
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tim Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
8
10
9
Dexter Mansel-Thomas A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Andrew Rigg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
4
8
13
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Will Auty A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Samuel Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Women 3/4)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ana Clayton-Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Savannah Morgan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Grace Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Baiba Fogele CC London
17
15
5
Charlotte Matthews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Laura Cunningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Aoife McDonald-Bowyer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Grace Mills A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Helen Hawke Cycling Club Hackney
7
12
10
Anouska Greenaway A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Zoe Burrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Jennifer Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Rachel Dumbrell CC London
3
10
14
Jessica Kasius A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Annabel Coates Islington Cycling Club
1
8

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Women 1/2)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Emily Proud A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Madelene Nutt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Rebecca Fawcett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Amy Marks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jasmine Cornelius A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Miriam Bullock East London Vélo
12
15

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Men 1/2/3)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Leo Armena Butt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oisin Murphy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm
21
15
4
Sam Rowell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Alfie Salmon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Benjamin Hellebo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
10
12
8
Kai Watts A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Stephen Byrne CC London
7
10
10
Philip Glowinski A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Peter Drabble A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Thomas Corbet A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Martin Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
2
8
15
Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
1
6

Doug Riley Memorial Road Race

Sun 8th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
William Lowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Steven Rose VC Norwich
21
15
4
Benjamin Flanagan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Alexander Chastney A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Tom Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
10
12
8
Nathan Harrison A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team
7
10
10
Adam Hole VC Norwich
6
8
11
Matthew Holland Gt Yarmouth CC
12
Tim Guy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Miles Ogden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Miles Ogden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Saul Busby - Cozic A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 8th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Yanto Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Cameron McLaren A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
15
7
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
10
12
8
Daniel Shoobridge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Sebastian Garry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm
6
10
11
Tobias Bartlett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Declan Egan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL

St Ives CC Spring Road Race Men

Sun 25th Jul
Band 3
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Couzens A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matthew King A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Sebastian Garry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jack Rootkin-Gray A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Oliver Hucks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Peter Cocker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
15
12
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
3
12
14
Simon Skinner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL

VC Baracchi Ringsfield Road Race

Sun 18th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Harry Ives A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Benjamin Flanagan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Gabriel Taylor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Steven Rose VC Norwich
14
15
6
Adam Hole VC Norwich
12
12
7
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
10
10
8
Oscar Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club
7
8
10
Charles Gaimster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
5
6
12
Mike Padfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Harry Garfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race 3rd & 4th

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Immanuel Ndungu A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Luke Houghton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Andrew Kerr A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Aaron Sandhu A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Daniel Price A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Charlie Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James McCormick Finchley Racing Team
8
15
9
Mark Kendernay A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Mark Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race (Women)

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gemma Melton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Polly Mason A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Isabella Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Emily Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Baiba Fogele CC London
14
15
6
Dannielle Watkinson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Amy Harvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Lauren Higham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Lesley Moss VC Revolution
7
12
10
Ellen Inglis A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race (Nat B Men)

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Timothy Lynch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Leo Armena Butt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Aaron Stone A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Harrison Mayo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Adam Robertson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Declan Egan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
5
15
12
Robyn Llewellyb A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
3
12
14
Benjamin Hellebo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Robert Staines A Club Not Registered in ERRL

A bit Like Ixworth Criterium races just at Trinity Park (Wom

Mon 3rd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rosina Digne-Malcolm A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Caroline Humphries A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Isla Rush A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Clover Murray A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Laura Lawson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Elizabeth Stewart CC Sudbury
12
15
7
Isabella Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Joanne Newstead A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Paulina Mozal Chelmer CC
7
12
10
Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers
6
10
11
Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC
5
8
12
Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team
4
6
13
Heather Mayer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Josephine Rosier Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
5

A bit Like Ixworth Criterium races just at Trinity Park

Mon 3rd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
30
15
2
Tom Roper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
21
12
4
Benedict Thompson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
14
10
6
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
8
7
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team
8
6
9
Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
7
5
10
Philip Large Iceni Velo
6
4
11
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Kieran Jarvis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dexter Mansel-Thomas A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
2
3
15
William Cunningham Stowmarket & District CC
1
2

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page