Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze 2019
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2011

Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Sun 9th Oct
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla
2
Edward Ashby BC Private Member
3
Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion
4
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
5
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
14
15
6
Richard Prebble Motorpoint
7
Steve Dring www.echelon-cycles.co.uk
8
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
8
12
9
John Peters CC Luton
7
10
10
Russell Ford Glade CC
6
8
11
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
6
12
David Murrell London Phoenix CC
4
5
13
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
3
4
14
Alex Minting Planet X RT
15
Paul Ratcliff Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
1
3

Maldon & District CC Support Race

Sun 2nd Oct
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edward Ashby BC Private Member
2
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
15
3
A Brown VC Peloton
4
Paul Ratcliff Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
8
12
5
Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
10
6
Charles Scott Cycling Club Hackney
5
8
7
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
6
8
Steven Bass Maldon & District CC
3
5
9
Matt Garfield Fenland Clarion CC
2
4
10
Philip Thomerson VC Norwich
1
3

Maldon & District CC Road Race

Sun 2nd Oct
Band 3
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
2
Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla
3
Russell Hampton Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
4
Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
5
Anthony Moye CC Luton
14
15
6
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
12
12
7
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
8
Robert Windsor East London Vélo
8
8
9
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
7
6
10
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
6
5
11
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
5
4
12
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
4
3
13
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
3
2
14
Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
2
1
15
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC

Last Chance Points Grabber

Sun 25th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Hertfordshire Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Wilson BanjoCycles.com
2
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC
3
Campbell Noon Virgin Active
21
15
4
Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC
17
12
5
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
14
10
6
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
12
8
7
Colin Bailey North Road CC
10
6
8
Simon Bateson East London Vélo
8
5
9
Russell Ford Glade CC
7
4
10
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
3
11
Jim Moffat Virgin Active
5
2
12
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
1
13
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
3
14
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
15
Matt Garfield Fenland Clarion CC
1

Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Sun 18th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Shaftesbury CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC
2
Daniel Young Glendene CC
25
15
3
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
21
12
4
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
17
10
5
John Peters CC Luton
14
8
6
Ben Wright VC Revolution
12
6
7
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
10
5
8
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
9
Robert Windsor East London Vélo
7
3
10
Russell Ford Glade CC
6
2
11
Paul Ratcliff Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
5
1
12
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
13
Gavin Rumbles CC Luton
3
14
Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC
2
15
Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC
1

Victoria RR

Sun 11th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Hughes Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
12
12
3
Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
10
4
Ben Locke Braintree Velo CRC
8
8
5
Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo CRC
6
6
6
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
5
5
7
David Youell Eagle RC
4
4
8
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
3
9
Matt Garfield Fenland Clarion CC
2
2
10
Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers
1
1

Jeff Schils Memorial RR

Sun 4th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
2
Joeri Buekin BC Private Member
3
David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
4
Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
5
Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC
6
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
7
Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles
8
Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
9
Oliver Davies Planet X RT
10
Mike Jackson CC Luton
17
15
11
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
15
12
12
David Barnes East London Vélo
13
10
13
Dean Shannon Twenty3c-Orbea
14
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
8
15
Jack Waller Team Corley Cycles
16
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
6
6
17
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
5
5
18
Tom Neale Spalding CC
19
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett
20
Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles

Easterley Falling Leaves RR

Sun 4th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Easterley RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
15
15
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
12
12
3
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
10
10
4
Chris Hughes Cambridge CC
8
8
5
Mark Williams Python RT
6
Chris Smith Python RT
7
Gerard Miley St Ives CC
4
6
8
Edward Ashby BC Private Member
9
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
2
5
10
Nat Spurling Finsbury Park CC
1
4

Bicknacre RR

Sun 28th Aug
Band 3
promoted by London Phoenix CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
30
15
2
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
25
12
3
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
21
10
4
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
17
8
5
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
14
6
6
Russell Ford Glade CC
12
5
7
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
4
8
James Sale Eagle RC
8
3
9
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
7
2
10
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
6
1
11
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
12
Simon Bateson East London Vélo
4
13
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
14
Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion
15
Marco Coppola Gemini BC

Virgin Active RR (Central Region)

Sat 27th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Virgin Active

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Flavio Zappi Zappi's CC
2
Harry Littlechild London Dynamo
3
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
4
Mark Williams Python RT
5
Roger Prior Zappi's CC
6
William Rudgard Birmingham University CC
7
Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC
8
Jack Waller Team Corley Cycles
9
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
15
10
Liam Stones 45 Road Club

Fenland Clarion Support RR

Sun 21st Aug
Band 4
promoted by Fenland Clarion CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
15
15
2
Edward Ashby BC Private Member
3
Stefan Van Loup Braintree Velo CRC
10
12
4
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
8
10
5
Alex Avery Spalding CC
6
Jonathan Munns North Road CC
5
8
7
Paul Bird Virgin Active
4
6
8
Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC
3
5
9
Andy Defrates Braintree Velo CRC
2
4
10
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
1
3

Spirit Racing Team RR (Central Region)

Sun 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Spirit Bikes Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team
30
15
2
Jack Waller Team Corley Cycles
3
Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone
4
Liam Stones 45 Road Club
5
Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC
6
Mike Jackson CC Luton
12
12
7
Todd Hotchkiss Stourbridge CC
8
Harry Littlechild London Dynamo
9
Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC
10
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
6
10
11
A Brown VC Peloton
12
Ross Mallen BC Private Member
13
Conor Ryan VC Montpellier
14
Matthew Conner BanjoCycles.com
15
Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1
8

Fenland Clarion RR

Sun 21st Aug
Band 2
promoted by Fenland Clarion CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
2
Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com
3
Andrew Griffiths Twenty3c-Orbea
4
Jack Adams Forme Impsport
5
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
6
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
31
15
7
Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles
8
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
9
Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles
10
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
17
12
11
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
12
Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes
13
Dean Shannon Twenty3c-Orbea
14
Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles
15
Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
16
Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
17
Mike Jackson CC Luton
5
10
18
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
3
8
19
David Palmer Renault Rotor Colbert RT
20
Mark Holt Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro

ELV 2-Day Stage Race Overall

Sun 14th Aug
Band 2
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
2
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
3
Dean Shannon Twenty3c-Orbea
4
James Jackson RG Active RT
5
Daniel Young Glendene CC
35
15
6
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
31
12
7
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
27
10
8
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
23
8
9
Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle RT
10
Anthony Moye CC Luton
17
6
11
Sam Connolly Glendene CC
15
5
12
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
13
4
13
David Barnes East London Vélo
11
3
14
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
15
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
7
2
16
Luke Ryan Team Toachim
17
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
5
1
18
Jack Steven East London Vélo
3
19
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
2
20
Matt Gee Raleigh Racing Team

ELV 2-Day Stage 3

Sun 14th Aug
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dean Shannon Neon Velo Cycling Team
2
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
3
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
4
Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC
5
James Jackson RG Active RT
6
Anthony Moye CC Luton
5
15
7
Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle RT
8
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
3
12
9
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
2
10
10
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett

Mid-Suffolk RR

Sun 14th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Martin Badell CC Luton
15
15
2
Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport
3
A Brown VC Peloton
4
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
8
12
5
Dave Bamford East London Vélo
6
10
6
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
5
8
7
James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC
4
6
8
Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers
3
5
9
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
4

ELV 2-Day Stage 2

Sat 13th Aug
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Daniel Young Glendene CC
15
15
2
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
12
3
James Jackson RG Active RT
4
Dean Shannon Twenty3c-Orbea
5
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
6
10
6
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett
7
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
4
8
8
Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com
9
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
2
6
10
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno

ELV 2-Day Stage 1

Sat 13th Aug
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
2
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
3
James Jackson RG Active RT
4
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
8
15
5
Anthony Moye CC Luton
6
12
6
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
5
10
7
David Barnes East London Vélo
4
8
8
Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle RT
9
Jack Steven East London Vélo
2
6
10
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
1
5

Neil Gardner Memorial RR (Central Region)

Sun 7th Aug
Band 3
promoted by CC Luton

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone
2
Mike Jackson CC Luton
25
15
3
Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team
21
12
4
Philip Starr Python RT
5
Jack Waller Team Corley Cycles
6
David Palmer Renault Rotor Colbert RT
7
Michael Cowland St Ives CC
10
10
8
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
8
8
9
Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes
10
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
6
11
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
5
5
12
Martin Badell CC Luton
4
4
13
James Fox CC Luton
3
3
14
Tim Carter Virgin Active
2
2
15
James Norris High Wycombe CC

Diss & District

Sun 7th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
30
15
2
Jack Steven East London Vélo
25
12
3
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
21
10
4
Joshua Hannan Glendene CC
17
8
5
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
14
6
6
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
12
5
7
James Sale Eagle RC
10
4
8
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
8
3
9
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
2
10
Daniel Young Glendene CC
6
1
11
Lewis Chapman Redbridge CC
12
Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC
4
13
Sam Connolly Glendene CC
3
14
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
2
15
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

Essex Roads CC RR

Sun 31st Jul
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
15
15
2
Simon Bateson East London Vélo
12
12
3
Richard Whitehorn Glade CC
10
10
4
Jonathan Munns North Road CC
8
8
5
Colin Bailey North Road CC
6
6
6
Hiroshi Kobayashi Team Milton Keynes
7
Matthew Briers East London Vélo
4
5
8
Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
3
4
9
Timothy Butt Red Kite Cycles
10
Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1
3

VC Baracchi Summer RR

Sun 24th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
30
15
2
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
25
12
3
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
21
10
4
James Sale Eagle RC
17
8
5
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
14
6
6
Martin Badell CC Luton
12
5
7
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
10
4
8
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
8
3
9
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
7
2
10
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
6
1
11
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
5
12
Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
13
Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles
14
Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport
15
Chris Sharrock Gt Yarmouth CC

Essex Mid Summer Road Race

Sun 17th Jul
Band 2
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Russell Hampton Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
2
David Mclean Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
3
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
4
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
5
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
6
Andrew Griffiths Twenty3c-Orbea
7
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
8
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
23
15
9
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20
12
10
Jack Kirk Cyclisme Compétition Multipôle Etang de Berre
11
Michael Auger VC Norwich
15
10
12
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
13
8
13
Marcel Six Twenty3c-Orbea
14
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
9
6
15
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
7
5
16
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
4
17
Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles
18
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett
19
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
2
3
20
Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC

VC Norwich Summer Road Race

Sun 10th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
30
15
2
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
25
12
3
Matt Thurston Iceni Velo
21
10
4
Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles
5
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
14
8
6
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
12
6
7
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
10
5
8
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
9
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
3
10
Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC
6
2
11
Marco Coppola Gemini BC
12
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
1
13
Gerard Miley St Ives CC
3
14
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
15
David Barford East London Vélo
1

Glendene Road Race

Sun 10th Jul
Band 2
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Jones Team Raleigh
2
Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles
3
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
4
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
5
Mike Wragg Python RT
6
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
31
15
7
Steve Golla High Wycombe CC
8
James Jackson RG Active RT
9
Paul Crook Beyond Mountainbikes
10
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
11
Jack Kirk Cyclisme Compétition Multipôle Etang de Berre
12
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
13
12
13
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
11
10
14
Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa - Zheroquadro
15
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
16
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
6
8
17
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
5
6
18
Ben Wright VC Revolution
3
5
19
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
2
4
20
Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC

Ike Saul Memorial

Sun 3rd Jul
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Fox CC Luton
30
15
2
Michael Cowland St Ives CC
25
12
3
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
21
10
4
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
17
8
5
Tim Carter Virgin Active
14
6
6
Oliver Glackin East London Vélo
12
5
7
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
4
8
Mike Jackson CC Luton
8
3
9
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
7
2
10
Roy McGregor London Dynamo
11
Philip Starr Python RT
12
Jack Steven East London Vélo
4
1
13
James Sale Eagle RC
3
14
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
2
15
Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active
1

Ken Lush Memorial RR

Sun 26th Jun
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
2
David Barnes East London Vélo
52
15
3
Adam Bright Revo Racing
4
Grant Bayton Walden Jnr
5
James Fox CC Luton
35
12
6
Mike Wragg Python RT
7
Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes
8
Colin Parry Walden Jnr
9
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
10
Anthony Moye CC Luton
17
10
11
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
15
8
12
Will Jenkins Team Synergy
13
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
11
6
14
Mike Jackson CC Luton
9
5
15
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
7
4
16
Adam French East London Vélo
6
3
17
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
5
2
18
Paul Crook Beyond Mountainbikes
19
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
2
1
20
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
1

Extreme Sports Therapy RR

Sun 26th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Iceni Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
30
15
2
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
25
12
3
Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone
4
Jack Steven East London Vélo
17
10
5
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
14
8
6
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
6
7
Russell Ford Glade CC
10
5
8
Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport
9
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
7
4
10
Matt Thurston Iceni Velo
6
3
11
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
5
2
12
Jan Strapek Iceni Velo
4
1
13
Joshua Hannan Glendene CC
3
14
Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion
15
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
1

Eagle RC Summer RR

Sun 19th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
15
15
2
Dan Snow Glendene CC
12
12
3
Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
10
10
4
Jason Jeffers East London Vélo
8
8
5
A Brown VC Peloton
6
Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club
5
6
7
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
5
8
Andy Wylde St Ives CC
3
4
9
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
2
3
10
Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC
1
2

Redgrave RR

Sat 18th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Robert Hunt WyndyMilla
2
Trevor Banham Diss & District CC
12
15
3
James Browne VC Norwich
10
12
4
Mark Hopkins East London Vélo
8
10
5
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
6
8
6
Andy Defrates Braintree Velo CRC
5
6
7
Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
4
5
8
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
3
4
9
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
3
10
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
1
2

Paul Simon Homes RR

Sun 12th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Oliver Davies Dinnington RC
2
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
25
15
3
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
21
12
4
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17
10
5
Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team
14
8
6
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
12
6
7
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
10
5
8
Michael Cowland St Ives CC
8
4
9
David Barnes East London Vélo
7
3
10
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
6
2
11
Matt Garfield Fenland Clarion CC
5
1
12
Daniel Young Glendene CC
4
13
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
3
14
Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
15
James Cook Shaftesbury CC
1

Abberton RR

Sun 5th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Fox CC Luton
30
15
2
Adam French East London Vélo
25
12
3
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
21
10
4
Russell Ford Glade CC
17
8
5
David Barnes East London Vélo
14
6
6
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
12
5
7
Sam King Cambridge CC
10
4
8
Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC
8
3
9
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
2
10
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
6
1
11
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
12
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
4
13
Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
14
James Sale Eagle RC
2
15
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

Beccles RR

Sun 29th May
Band 2
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
2
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
52
15
3
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
45
12
4
Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
5
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
35
10
6
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
31
8
7
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
27
6
8
David Barnes East London Vélo
23
5
9
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
20
4
10
Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17
3
11
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
15
2
12
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
13
1
13
Sam King Cambridge CC
11
14
Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com
15
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
16
Michael Auger VC Norwich
6
17
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
5
18
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
3
19
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
2
20
Jan Strapek Iceni Velo
1

CC Ashwell Primavera RR

Sun 22nd May
Band 4
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
2
Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team
12
15
3
Bernie Charlick CC Basingstoke
4
James Stewart ICycle Cycling Club
5
Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
6
12
6
Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
5
10
7
Greg Payne Rockingham Forest Wheelers
8
Glenn O'Brien CC Luton
3
8
9
Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC
2
6
10
Steve Nunn Arctic Tacx RT

CC Hackney RR

Sat 21st May
Band 4
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
15
15
2
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
12
12
3
Simon Bateson East London Vélo
10
10
4
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
8
5
Andy Defrates Braintree Velo CRC
6
6
6
James Browne VC Norwich
5
5
7
Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team
4
4
8
Edward Ashby BC Private Member
9
Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC
2
3
10
Clive Richardson Chelmer CC
1
2

Andrews Trophy

Sun 15th May
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
2
Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com
3
Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
4
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
5
David Mclean Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
6
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
7
Matthew Ewings Revo Racing
8
Ray Alexander Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
9
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC
10
Kristian Downs Twenty3c-Orbea
11
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett
12
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
13
15
13
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
11
12
14
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
9
10
15
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
7
8
16
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
6
6
17
Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
18
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
3
5
19
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
2
4
20
Damien Foy Eagle RC
1
3

Lea Valley CC RR

Sun 8th May
Band 2
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
2
Paul Crook Beyond Mountainbikes
3
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
4
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
40
15
5
Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes
6
James Fox CC Luton
31
12
7
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
27
10
8
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
23
8
9
Matthew Ewings Revo Racing
10
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
17
6
11
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
15
5
12
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
13
4
13
Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett
14
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
9
3
15
Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles
16
Russell Ford Glade CC
6
2
17
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
5
1
18
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
3
19
Neil Edwards BC Private Member
20
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

Techniflo RR

Sun 8th May
Band 4
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team
15
15
2
Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
12
12
3
Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
8
5
Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC
6
Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC
5
6
7
Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC
4
5
8
Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC
3
4
9
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
2
3
10
Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club
1
2

Ixworth Cycle Races (3/4)

Mon 2nd May
Band 4
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport
2
Drew Holmes Progressive Cycle Coaching D S
3
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
10
15
4
Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth
5
Andy Defrates Braintree Velo CRC
6
12
6
Matthew Toone Stowmarket & District CC
5
10
7
Tim Guy Iceni Velo
4
8
8
Robert Hunt WyndyMilla
9
Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team
10
Paul Rooke BC Private Member

Ixworth Cycle Races (E/1/2)

Mon 2nd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dean Downing Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2
Marcel Six Twenty3c-Orbea
3
Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4
Dean Shannon Twenty3c-Orbea
5
Rafael Rodriguez Twenty3c-Orbea
6
Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes
7
John McClelland Velosure-Giordana
8
Mark Thompson St Ives CC
8
15
9
Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles
10
Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC
6
12
11
Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
12
Michael Auger VC Norwich
4
10
13
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
8
14
Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo
2
6
15
Michael Cowland St Ives CC
1
5

Ken Wright Memorial RR

Sun 17th Apr
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
30
15
2
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
25
12
3
James Sale Eagle RC
21
10
4
David Barnes East London Vélo
17
8
5
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
14
6
6
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
5
7
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
4
8
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
8
3
9
Craig Chappell East London Vélo
7
2
10
Clive Richardson Chelmer CC
6
1
11
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
5
12
Jack Steven East London Vélo
4
13
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
3
14
Ben Wright VC Revolution
2
15
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
1

Glade CC

Sun 10th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Glade CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
2
Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Cycling Club
3
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
4
Marcel Six Twenty3c-Orbea
5
Steve Lampier Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
6
Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles
7
Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com
8
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
9
Nic Hutchings CS Grupetto
10
Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
11
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
15
15
12
Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/3Vi/Swindon Cycles/Spiuk/High5
13
Andy Lyons Twenty3c-Orbea
14
Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle RT
15
Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles
16
Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles
17
Kristian Downs Twenty3c-Orbea
18
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
3
12
19
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
20
Joseph Perrett Twenty3c-Orbea

Hainault RC RR

Sun 10th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Hainault Road Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
15
15
2
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
12
12
3
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
8
8
5
Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6
6
6
James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC
5
5
7
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
4
4
8
James Kirwan Cambridge CC
3
3
9
Martin Callaway Cambridge CC
2
2
10
Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC
1
1

Flèche Welwyn

Sun 3rd Apr
Band 4
promoted by Welwyn Wheelers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edward Clemens VC10
2
David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers
12
15
3
Dan Snow Glendene CC
10
12
4
Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
8
10
5
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
6
8
6
Phil Melling Team Milton Keynes
7
Jonathan Munns BC Private Member
8
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
6
9
Jason Bates Team Milton Keynes
10
Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team
1
5

Chelmer CC RR

Sun 3rd Apr
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
30
15
2
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
25
12
3
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
21
10
4
Daniel Young Glendene CC
17
8
5
Jim Lewis Glendene CC
14
6
6
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
12
5
7
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
10
4
8
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
8
3
9
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
7
2
10
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
6
1
11
Sean Dines Virgin Active
5
12
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
13
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
14
Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling
2
15
Craig Chappell East London Vélo
1

Tour of Dengie Marshes

Sun 3rd Apr
Band 2
promoted by Gateway Cycling

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2
Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Cycling Club
3
Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth
4
Luke Rowe Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5
Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
6
Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint
7
Kristian House Rapha Condor Cycling Club
8
Tobyn Horton Motorpoint
9
Marcin Bialoblocki Motorpoint
10
Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles
11
Dan Craven Rapha Condor Cycling Club
12
Dean Windsor Rapha Condor Cycling Club
13
Kristian Downs Twenty3c-Orbea
14
Andrew Griffiths Twenty3c-Orbea
15
Simon Richardson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
16
Martin Smith Primal Europe
17
James Sampson Motorpoint
18
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
19
Erick Rowsell Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
20
Frederik Johansson Team UK Youth

Braintree Velo Spring RR

Sun 27th Mar
Band 4
promoted by Braintree Velo CRC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
15
15
2
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
12
12
3
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
10
10
4
George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC
8
8
5
Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club
6
6
6
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
5
5
7
Craig Chappell East London Vélo
4
4
8
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
3
3
9
Colin Bailey North Road CC
2
2
10
Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
1
1

Ipswich BC RR

Sun 20th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney
30
15
2
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
25
12
3
James Sale Eagle RC
21
10
4
Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC
17
8
5
Sam King Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
12
5
7
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
4
8
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
3
9
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
7
2
10
James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC
6
1
11
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
5
12
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
4
13
Stoyko Bussarov Eagle RC
3
14
Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC
2
15
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
1

Crest CC Spring RR

Sun 6th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
30
15
2
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
25
12
3
Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney
21
10
4
Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17
8
5
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
14
6
6
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
5
7
Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club
10
4
8
Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active
8
3
9
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
7
2
10
Daniel Young Glendene CC
6
1
11
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
5
12
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
4
13
Sean Dines Virgin Active
3
14
John Peters CC Luton
2
15
James Fox CC Luton
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page