Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Andrews Trophy
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2021

Finsbury Park Road Race 2021

Sun 26th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Paul Hart A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Yiangou A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
21
15
4
Brandon Baldacci A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Casper Brazier A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Adam Robertson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
7
12
10
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Somerfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Archie Peet A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Daryl Maffey CC London
3
10
14
Louis Digance A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Sam Humpheson A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Maldon and District CC Road Races 2021

Sun 19th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Parsonage A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Heal A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
14
15
6
Matthew King A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Ashcroft A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
David Hird A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Simon Skinner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Nicholas Tyrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
4
12
13
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
3
10
14
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Josh Housley A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Orwell Velo Road Race

Sun 12th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Orwell Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Thomas Heal A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17
15
5
Andrew Rigg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
12
7
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Seb Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Somerfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Andrew Wiley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Brandon Baldacci A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
4
10
13
Jeremy Perks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
2
8
15
Paul Miller A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Andrews Trophy Road Race (ERRL)

Sun 22nd Aug
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Jake Crossley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Paul Hart A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
17
15
5
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
14
12
6
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tim Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
8
10
9
Dexter Mansel-Thomas A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Andrew Rigg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
4
8
13
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Will Auty A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Samuel Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Women 3/4)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ana Clayton-Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Savannah Morgan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Grace Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Baiba Fogele CC London
17
15
5
Charlotte Matthews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Laura Cunningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Aoife McDonald-Bowyer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Grace Mills A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Helen Hawke Cycling Club Hackney
7
12
10
Anouska Greenaway A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Zoe Burrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Jennifer Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Rachel Dumbrell CC London
3
10
14
Jessica Kasius A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Annabel Coates Islington Cycling Club
1
8

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Women 1/2)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Emily Proud A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Madelene Nutt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Rebecca Fawcett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Amy Marks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jasmine Cornelius A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Miriam Bullock East London Vélo
12
15

CC Hackney Harvest Velopark Circuit Race (Men 1/2/3)

Sat 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Leo Armena Butt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oisin Murphy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
21
15
4
Sam Rowell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Alfie Salmon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Benjamin Hellebo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
10
12
8
Kai Watts A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Stephen Byrne CC London
7
10
10
Philip Glowinski A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Peter Drabble A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Thomas Corbet A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Martin Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
2
8
15
Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
1
6

Doug Riley Memorial Road Race

Sun 8th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
William Lowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Steven Rose VC Norwich
21
15
4
Benjamin Flanagan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Alexander Chastney A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Tom Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich
10
12
8
Nathan Harrison A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team
7
10
10
Adam Hole VC Norwich
6
8
11
Matthew Holland Gt Yarmouth CC
12
Tim Guy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Miles Ogden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Miles Ogden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Saul Busby - Cozic A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 8th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Yanto Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Cameron McLaren A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
15
7
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
10
12
8
Daniel Shoobridge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Sebastian Garry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
6
10
11
Tobias Bartlett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Declan Egan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL

St Ives CC Spring Road Race Men

Sun 25th Jul
Band 3
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Couzens A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matthew King A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Sebastian Garry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jack Rootkin-Gray A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Oliver Hucks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Peter Cocker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
15
12
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
3
12
14
Simon Skinner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL

VC Baracchi Ringsfield Road Race

Sun 18th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Harry Ives A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Benjamin Flanagan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Gabriel Taylor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Steven Rose VC Norwich
14
15
6
Adam Hole VC Norwich
12
12
7
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
10
10
8
Oscar Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club
7
8
10
Charles Gaimster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
5
6
12
Mike Padfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Harry Garfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race 3rd & 4th

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Immanuel Ndungu A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Luke Houghton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Andrew Kerr A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Soeren Hansen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Aaron Sandhu A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Daniel Price A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Charlie Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James McCormick Finchley Racing Team
8
15
9
Mark Kendernay A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Mark Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race (Women)

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gemma Melton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Polly Mason A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Isabella Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Emily Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Baiba Fogele CC London
14
15
6
Dannielle Watkinson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Amy Harvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Lauren Higham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Lesley Moss VC Revolution
7
12
10
Ellen Inglis A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Race (Nat B Men)

Sat 17th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Timothy Lynch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Leo Armena Butt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Aaron Stone A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Zac Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Harrison Mayo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Adam Robertson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Declan Egan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
5
15
12
Robyn Llewellyb A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
3
12
14
Benjamin Hellebo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Robert Staines A Club Not Registered in ERRL

A bit Like Ixworth Criterium races just at Trinity Park (Wom

Mon 3rd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rosina Digne-Malcolm A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Caroline Humphries A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Isla Rush A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Clover Murray A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Laura Lawson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Elizabeth Stewart CC Sudbury
12
15
7
Isabella Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Joanne Newstead A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Paulina Mozal Chelmer CC
7
12
10
Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers
6
10
11
Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC
5
8
12
Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team
4
6
13
Heather Mayer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Josephine Rosier Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
5

A bit Like Ixworth Criterium races just at Trinity Park

Mon 3rd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
30
15
2
Tom Roper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
21
12
4
Benedict Thompson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
14
10
6
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
8
7
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team
8
6
9
Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
7
5
10
Philip Large Iceni Velo
6
4
11
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Kieran Jarvis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dexter Mansel-Thomas A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
2
3
15
William Cunningham Stowmarket & District CC
1
2

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page