Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Rider Standings 2019


As at 11th August after the Rapha Cycling Club Road Race 2019

Name Club
Pts
1
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
159
2
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
121
3
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
77
4
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
76
=
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
76
6
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
69
7
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
67
8
Seán Purser St Ives CC
61
9
Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
56
10
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
53
11
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
46
12
Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
37
13
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
36
14
Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT
35
15
Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo
34
16
Matthew Day Orwell Velo
33
=
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
33
18
Jacob Chambers Essex Roads CC
30
19
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
28
20
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
27
=
Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
27
22
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
24
=
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
24
24
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
22
=
Callum Stewart East London Vélo
22
26
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
21
=
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
21
=
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
29
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
20
30
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
19
31
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
18
=
Alistair Gurney CC London
18
33
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
17
34
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
15
=
Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
=
Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
15
=
Thomas Arkell East London Vélo
15
=
Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
15
39
Philip Large Iceni Velo
14
=
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
14
=
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
14
42
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
13
43
Matthew Watts Strada-Sport
12
=
Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club
12
=
Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
12
=
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
12
=
Chris Owen Cambridge CC
12
=
Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
12
=
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
50
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
11
51
Wright Thomas Cycle Team OnForm
10
=
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
10
=
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
10
=
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
10
=
Peter Fuller Strada-Sport
10
=
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
10
=
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
10
58
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
9
59
Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club
8
=
Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
8
61
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
7
=
Tom Yiangou Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
=
Caolan Stowe VC Norwich
7
=
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
65
Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
=
Ben Ewing Iceni Velo
6
=
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
68
Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi
5
=
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5
=
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
=
Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury
5
72
Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
=
Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm
4
=
Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
4
=
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
=
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
4
77
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
3
=
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
3
=
Adam Hole VC Norwich
3
=
James Millson Iceni Velo
3
=
George William Charl Farrow-Green Iceni Velo
3
=
Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3
83
Sam Yates Strada-Sport
2
=
Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
2
=
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2
=
Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
2
87
Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC
1
=
Daryl Maffey CC London
1
=
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1
=
David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
1
=
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1
=
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
=
Aston Bird Orwell Velo
1

Click here for full points breakdown.


results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page