Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze 2019
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Rider Standings 2019


As at 22nd June after the VC Norwich Summer Road Race

Name Club
Pts
1
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
129
2
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
70
3
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
67
4
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
53
5
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
50
6
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
46
=
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
46
8
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
45
9
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
39
10
Seán Purser St Ives CC
38
11
Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
37
12
Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT
35
13
Matthew Day Orwell Velo
33
14
Jacob Chambers Essex Roads CC
30
15
Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo
28
16
Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
27
17
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
26
18
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
24
19
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
23
20
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
22
=
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
22
=
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
22
=
Callum Stewart East London Vélo
22
24
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
=
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
26
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
20
27
Alistair Gurney CC London
18
28
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
17
29
Thomas Arkell East London Vélo
15
=
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
15
=
Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
15
32
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
14
=
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
14
34
Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
13
=
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
13
36
Chris Owen Cambridge CC
12
=
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
12
=
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
=
Philip Large Iceni Velo
12
=
Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
12
41
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
11
42
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
10
=
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
10
=
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
10
=
Wright Thomas Cycle Team OnForm
10
46
Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
8
=
Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
8
=
Matthew Watts Strada-Sport
8
49
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
7
=
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
=
Caolan Stowe VC Norwich
7
=
Tom Yiangou Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
53
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
=
Ben Ewing Iceni Velo
6
=
Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
56
Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury
5
=
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5
58
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
4
=
Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
4
=
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
4
61
James Millson Iceni Velo
3
=
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
3
=
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
3
=
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3
=
Adam Hole VC Norwich
3
66
Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
2
=
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2
=
Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
2
69
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
=
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
1
=
Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC
1
=
Daryl Maffey CC London
1
=
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1
=
David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
1
=
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

Click here for full points breakdown.


results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page