Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Crest CC Spring Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Rider Standings 2017


As at 15th October after the Kings Lynn Cycling Club Road Race 2017

Name Club
Pts
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
354
2
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
188
3
Tom Elwood CC London
168
4
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
151
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
138
6
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
105
7
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
103
8
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
95
9
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
81
10
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
76
11
Samuel Woodfield Peterborough Cycling Club
74
12
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
64
13
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
63
14
Benedict Thompson CC London
59
15
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
47
16
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
46
17
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
44
18
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
43
19
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
42
=
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
42
21
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
40
=
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
40
=
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
40
24
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
39
=
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
39
26
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
38
27
Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
37
=
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
37
29
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
35
=
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
35
31
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
33
32
Colin Bailey North Road CC
32
33
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
30
=
Sam Barker Cambridge CC
30
=
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
30
36
Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
27
37
Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team
26
=
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
26
39
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
25
=
David Warwick Orwell Velo
25
41
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
24
=
Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
24
43
Jack Steven East London Vélo
23
44
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
22
=
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
22
=
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
22
47
Jonas Rooze CC London
21
48
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20
49
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
19
50
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
18
=
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
18
=
Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
18
=
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
18
=
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
18
55
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
17
=
Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC
17
57
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
16
=
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
16
59
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
15
=
Alistair Gurney CC London
15
=
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
15
62
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
14
63
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
13
64
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
12
=
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
12
=
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
=
Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney
12
68
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
11
=
Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club
11
70
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
10
=
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
10
=
Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC
10
=
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
10
=
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
10
=
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
=
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
=
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
78
Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC
9
=
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
9
=
Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
9
81
Nikita Banks St Ives CC
8
=
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
8
=
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
8
=
Gary Tulloch Rapha Cycling Club
8
=
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
8
=
Seán Purser St Ives CC
8
=
Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
8
=
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
8
89
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
7
90
Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
6
=
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
6
=
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
=
Jack Taylor St Ives CC
6
94
Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
5
=
Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich
5
=
Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
5
=
Hugo Evans North Road CC
5
=
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
=
Spencer Larborde Iceni Velo
5
=
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
5
=
Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC
5
102
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
=
David Lee Cambridge CC
4
=
Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
=
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
4
=
Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
4
=
Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
4
108
Jobe Usher North Road CC
3
=
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
3
=
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
3
=
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
3
=
John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
=
Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club
3
114
Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
2
=
Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
2
=
Jez Fabes CC London
2
=
Tim Mason Eagle RC
2
=
Adam Hole VC Norwich
2
=
Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club
2
=
Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
2
121
Andrew Morris CC London
1
=
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
=
Jamie Anderson North Road CC
1
=
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
1
=
Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC
1
=
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
1
=
Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
1

Click here for full points breakdown.


results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page